Is Schick Hydro Skin Comfort Gentle Exfoliating Face Wash Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water/Eau, Palmitic Acid, Myristic Acid, Stearic Acid, Sodium Ethyl Cocoyl Taurate, Glycerin, Glyceryl Stearate, Lauric Acid, Hydrated Silica, Potassium Hydroxide, Polysorbate 20, Phenoxyethanol, Ethoxydiglycol, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Salicylic Acid, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Hydrogenated Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Disodium EDTA, Ethylhexylglyerin, Tocopheryl Acetate, Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil, Pyrus Malus (Apple) Fruit Extract, Vanilla Planifolia Fruit Extract, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Fruit Extract, Coffea Arabica (Coffee) Seed Extract, Dipteryx Odoreta Seed Extract, Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter.
Check Schick Hydro Skin Comfort Gentle Exfoliating Face Wash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schick Hydro Skin Comfort Gentle Exfoliating Face Wash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Schick Hydro Skin Comfort Gentle Exfoliating Face Wash is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


