Is Schick Hydro Skin Comfort Moisturizing Shave Cream for Men Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water/Eau, Myristic Acid, Palmitic Acid, Stearic Acid, Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate, Potassium Hydroxide, Glycerin, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Phenoxyethanol, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Coco-Caprylate/Caprate, Dimethicone, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf, Ethoxydiglycol, Xanthan Gum, Salicylic Acid, Ethylhexylglycerin, Disodium EDTA, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Extract, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract, Citrus Aurantium Bergamia (Bergamot) Fruit Extract, Coriandrum Sativum (Coriander) Fruit/Leaf Extract, Cupressus Sempervirens Leaf/Stem Extract, Fucus Vesiculosus Extract, Jasminum Officinale (Jasmine) Flower Extract, Prunus Persica (Peach) Fruit Extract, Rose Extract, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract, Tocopheryl Acetate, Vanilla Planifolia Fruit Extract, Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Extract.
Check Schick Hydro Skin Comfort Moisturizing Shave Cream for Men against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schick Hydro Skin Comfort Moisturizing Shave Cream for Men in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
Schick Hydro Skin Comfort Moisturizing Shave Cream for Men is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


