Is Schick Hydro Skin Comfort Moisturizing Shave Cream for Men Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water/Eau, Myristic Acid, Palmitic Acid, Stearic Acid, Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate, Potassium Hydroxide, Glycerin, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Phenoxyethanol, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Coco-Caprylate/Caprate, Dimethicone, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf, Ethoxydiglycol, Xanthan Gum, Salicylic Acid, Ethylhexylglycerin, Disodium EDTA, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Extract, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract, Citrus Aurantium Bergamia (Bergamot) Fruit Extract, Coriandrum Sativum (Coriander) Fruit/Leaf Extract, Cupressus Sempervirens Leaf/Stem Extract, Fucus Vesiculosus Extract, Jasminum Officinale (Jasmine) Flower Extract, Prunus Persica (Peach) Fruit Extract, Rose Extract, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract, Tocopheryl Acetate, Vanilla Planifolia Fruit Extract, Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Extract.

Check Schick Hydro Skin Comfort Moisturizing Shave Cream for Men against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Schick Hydro Skin Comfort Moisturizing Shave Cream for Men is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy