Is Schiff Digestive Advantage Daily Probiotics With Apple Cider Vinegar Gummies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- pectin natural flavors
pectin natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C, Apple Cider Vinegar, Bacillus Subtilis DE111. Other Ingredients: organic cane sugar, organic tapioca syrup, water, pectin natural flavors, sodium citrate, organic black carrot juice concentrate (color fractionated coconut oil (containing carnauba wax), organic corn starch.
Check Schiff Digestive Advantage Daily Probiotics With Apple Cider Vinegar Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schiff Digestive Advantage Daily Probiotics With Apple Cider Vinegar Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
GINGER SESAME ORGANIC DRESSING & MARINADE WITH APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, GINGER & SESAME
Siete Red Enchilada Sauce Made With Apple Cider Vinegar
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


