Is Schiff Move Free Ultra Bone Strength -- 30 Coated Tablets Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin
  • magnesium stearate stearate
  • polyethylene glycol

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dicalcium Phosphate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Hydroxypropyl Cellulose, Croscarmelose Sodium, Magnesium Silicate, Coating (Hypromellose, Modiied Corn Starch, Titanium Dioxide, Polyethylene Glycol, Magnesium Silicate, Glycerin), Magnesium Stearate Stearate, Silicon Dioxide

Check Schiff Move Free Ultra Bone Strength -- 30 Coated Tablets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Schiff Move Free Ultra Bone Strength -- 30 Coated Tablets is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go