Is Schlotterbeck & Foss, Sauce Caribeanean Mango, 12 Fl Oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mango, Water, Cane Sugar, Sweet Red Peppers, Apple Cider Vinegar, Onions, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seed, Vinegar, Salt, Turmeric, Spices), Pepper Sauce (Cayenne Peppers, Vinegar, Salt, Garlic), Canola Or Soybean Oil, Xanthan Gum, Spice, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural Vitamin E Added To Protect Flavor
Check Schlotterbeck & Foss, Sauce Caribeanean Mango, 12 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schlotterbeck & Foss, Sauce Caribeanean Mango, 12 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Schlotterbeck & Foss, Sauce Caribeanean Mango, 12 Fl Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


