Is SCHMERLING'S OF SWITZERLAND, ROSEMARIE SPLIT Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk 20
- whole milk powder
milk 20
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, HAZELNUTS (14%), ALMONDS, COCOA MASS, VANILLA EXTRACT, MINIMUM SOLIDS IN THE CHOCOLATE: COCOA 39%, MILK 20%.
Check SCHMERLING'S OF SWITZERLAND, ROSEMARIE SPLIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SCHMERLING'S OF SWITZERLAND, ROSEMARIE SPLIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Amy's Organic Split Pea Soup, Light in Sodium, Low Fat, 14.1-Ounce
RAINBOW, ORANGE DREAM, COTTON CANDY, VERRY BERRY, FRUIT PUNCH, BANANA SPLIT SWIRL STIX, RAINBOW, ORANGE DREAM, COTTON CANDY, VERRY BERRY, FRUIT PUNCH, BANANA SPLIT
HONEY WHEAT SPLIT TOP BREAD, HONEY WHEAT
Great Value Original Fork Split English Muffins, 12 oz, 6 Count
Kroger® Green Split Peas
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


