Is SCHMERLING'S OF SWITZERLAND, ROSEMARIE SPLIT Gluten Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, HAZELNUTS (14%), ALMONDS, COCOA MASS, VANILLA EXTRACT, MINIMUM SOLIDS IN THE CHOCOLATE: COCOA 39%, MILK 20%.
Check SCHMERLING'S OF SWITZERLAND, ROSEMARIE SPLIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SCHMERLING'S OF SWITZERLAND, ROSEMARIE SPLIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Amy's Organic Split Pea Soup, Light in Sodium, Low Fat, 14.1-Ounce
RAINBOW, ORANGE DREAM, COTTON CANDY, VERRY BERRY, FRUIT PUNCH, BANANA SPLIT SWIRL STIX, RAINBOW, ORANGE DREAM, COTTON CANDY, VERRY BERRY, FRUIT PUNCH, BANANA SPLIT
HONEY WHEAT SPLIT TOP BREAD, HONEY WHEAT
Great Value Original Fork Split English Muffins, 12 oz, 6 Count
Kroger® Green Split Peas
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


