Is Schmerling's Rosemarie Swiss Chocolate 3.5oz. - Parve Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- minimum solids in the chocolate: cocoa 55
minimum solids in the chocolate: cocoa 55
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA MASS, HAZELNUTS (17%), COCOA BUTTER, ALMONDS, COCOA POWDER, VANILLA EXTRACT, MINIMUM SOLIDS IN THE CHOCOLATE: COCOA 55%
Check Schmerling's Rosemarie Swiss Chocolate 3.5oz. - Parve against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schmerling's Rosemarie Swiss Chocolate 3.5oz. - Parve in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Ghirardelli Intense Dark Raspberry Radiance Dark Chocolate Bar - 3.5oz
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavor
Where to buy
Schmerling's Rosemarie Swiss Chocolate 3.5oz. - Parve is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


