Is Schmerling's Rosemarie Swiss Chocolate 3.5oz. - Parve Vegetarian?

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA MASS, HAZELNUTS (17%), COCOA BUTTER, ALMONDS, COCOA POWDER, VANILLA EXTRACT, MINIMUM SOLIDS IN THE CHOCOLATE: COCOA 55%
Check Schmerling's Rosemarie Swiss Chocolate 3.5oz. - Parve against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schmerling's Rosemarie Swiss Chocolate 3.5oz. - Parve in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Ghirardelli Intense Dark Raspberry Radiance Dark Chocolate Bar - 3.5oz
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavor
Where to buy
Schmerling's Rosemarie Swiss Chocolate 3.5oz. - Parve is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


