Is Schmerling's Rosemarie Swiss Milk Chocolate 3.5oz. - White Almond Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk 28% allergens information
- whole milk powder
- minimum solids in the chocolate: cocoa 34
milk 28% allergens information
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Almonds, Vanilla Extract, Minimum Solids In The Chocolate: Cocoa 34%, Milk 28% Allergens Information
Check Schmerling's Rosemarie Swiss Milk Chocolate 3.5oz. - White Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schmerling's Rosemarie Swiss Milk Chocolate 3.5oz. - White Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Where to buy
Schmerling's Rosemarie Swiss Milk Chocolate 3.5oz. - White Almond is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


