Is Schmidt's Natural Deodorant Stick Bergamot Lime -- 2.65 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maranta Arundinacea (Arrowroot) Powder, Sodium Bicarbonate (Baking Soda), Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (Fractionated Coconut Oil), Euphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla) Wax, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil, Magnesium Hydroxide, Citrus Aurantium Bergamia (Bergamot) Fruit Oil, Citrus Aurantifolia (Lime) Oil, Tocopherol (Vitamin E, Sunflower Derived).
Check Schmidt's Natural Deodorant Stick Bergamot Lime -- 2.65 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schmidt's Natural Deodorant Stick Bergamot Lime -- 2.65 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Schmidt's Natural Deodorant Stick Bergamot Lime -- 2.65 oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Stick


