Is Schmidt's Natural Deodorant Stick Bergamot Lime -- 2.65 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maranta Arundinacea (Arrowroot) Powder, Sodium Bicarbonate (Baking Soda), Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (Fractionated Coconut Oil), Euphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla) Wax, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil, Magnesium Hydroxide, Citrus Aurantium Bergamia (Bergamot) Fruit Oil, Citrus Aurantifolia (Lime) Oil, Tocopherol (Vitamin E, Sunflower Derived).
Check Schmidt's Natural Deodorant Stick Bergamot Lime -- 2.65 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schmidt's Natural Deodorant Stick Bergamot Lime -- 2.65 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Schmidt's Natural Deodorant Stick Bergamot Lime -- 2.65 oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Stick


