Is Schneider Brot Rye Bread 500g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheatflour
- roasted barleymalt flour
wheatflour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Ryeflour, Wheatflour, Water, Yeast, Ryesourdough (Water, Ryeflour, Salt), Iodised Salt, Wheatgluten, Roasted Barleymalt Flour, Preservatives (Calcium Propionate, Sorbic Acid)
Check Schneider Brot Rye Bread 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schneider Brot Rye Bread 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Reviews
Filling
Actually pretty good. So far… better, filling and doesn’t fall apart like most gluten free or FODMAP free breads.
Similar Products
Where to buy
Schneider Brot Rye Bread 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


