Is Schneider's Bacon Horseradish Dip, 12 Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • cultured pasteurized cream

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Bacon Flavored Bits (Textured Vegetable Protein (Soy Flour, Caramel Color, Red 3), Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Natural Flavor), Salt, Dehydrated Horseradish, Vinegar Powder, Torula Yeast (Natural Smoke Flavoring), Monosodium Glutamate, Calcium Stearate For Blending, Natural Flavor, Modified Food Starch, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Potassium Chloride, Potassium Sorbate

Check Schneider's Bacon Horseradish Dip, 12 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Schneider's Bacon Horseradish Dip, 12 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavorySmoky
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwich