Is Schneiders Deep Dish Beef & Red Wine Pie Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filling: Water, Beef, Carrots, Potatoes, Onions, Lard, Peas, Modified Corn Starch, Celery, Bacon, Wheat Flour, Red Wine, Salt, Beef Base (beef, Beef Broth, Flavour, Potato Flour, Caramel, Corn Oil, Spice), Crushed Garlic, Yeast Extract, Tomato Powder, Caramel, Spice, Flavour. Dough: Wheat Flour, Lard, Water, Salt. Glaze: Water, Wheat Flour. Milk Ingredients, Sugars (dextrose). Contains Wheat, Milk.
Check Schneiders Deep Dish Beef & Red Wine Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schneiders Deep Dish Beef & Red Wine Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Slice


