Is Schneiders Original Beef Pies Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Filling: Water, Beef, Onions, Soy Protein Product, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Sugar, Caramel, Yeast Extract, Spice, Flavour, Onion Powder. Pastry: Wheat Flour, Lard, Water, Salt, Sugars (dextrose), Sulphites. Glaze: Liquid Whole Egg, Water, Salt. Contains: Soy, Wheat, Sulphites, Egg.
Check Schneiders Original Beef Pies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schneiders Original Beef Pies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Frozen, Whole
Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
FlakyCrunchy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSnacking


