Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Schneiders Original Chicken Bites Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Chicken, Water, Wheat Flour, Corn Flour, Toasted Wheat Crumbs With Spice And Spice Extract, Wheat Gluten, Corn Starch, Salt, Soy Protein Product, Sodium Phosphate, Sugars (dextrose), Baking Powder, Guar Gum, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder. Browned Vegetable Oil. Contains: Soy, Wheat.

Check Schneiders Original Chicken Bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Nugget

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmami
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepLunchDipping
Oat Free? Schneiders Original Chicken Bites | Spoonful