Is Schneiders Original Recipe All Beef Wieners Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • potassium lactate
  • dextrose

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Water, Sugars (sugar, corn syrup solids, dextrose), Modified corn starch, Salt, Potassium lactate, Sodium phosphate, Diacetate of sodium, Garlic powder, Sodium erythorbate, Spice extract, Sodium nitrite, Flavour, Smoke.

Check Schneiders Original Recipe All Beef Wieners against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Link, Unknown

Flavor
SavorySmokyGarlicky
Texture
FirmJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepSandwich