Is Schneiders Pepperettes Bites Spicy Habanero Dairy Free?

Ingredients
PORK; WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SPICE, GLUCONO DELTA LACTONE, WORCESTERSHIRE FLAVOUR, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE EXTRACT, VINEGAR, RED PEPPER, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM NITRITE, SMOKE.
Check Schneiders Pepperettes Bites Spicy Habanero against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schneiders Pepperettes Bites Spicy Habanero in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
GULDENS Spicy Brown Mustard Squeeze Bottle 12 oz.
Bobo's Strawberry Stuff'O Oat Bites
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Oh Snap!™ Dilly Bites Fresh Dill Pickle Snacking Cut 3.5 oz. Pouch
Where to buy
Schneiders Pepperettes Bites Spicy Habanero is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


