Is Schneiders Pepperettes Bites Spicy Habanero Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork
- glucono delta lactone
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK; WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SPICE, GLUCONO DELTA LACTONE, WORCESTERSHIRE FLAVOUR, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE EXTRACT, VINEGAR, RED PEPPER, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM NITRITE, SMOKE.
Check Schneiders Pepperettes Bites Spicy Habanero against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schneiders Pepperettes Bites Spicy Habanero in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
GULDENS Spicy Brown Mustard Squeeze Bottle 12 oz.
Bobo's Strawberry Stuff'O Oat Bites
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Oh Snap!™ Dilly Bites Fresh Dill Pickle Snacking Cut 3.5 oz. Pouch
Where to buy
Schneiders Pepperettes Bites Spicy Habanero is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


