Is Schneiders Pepperettes Bites Spicy Habanero Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK; WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SPICE, GLUCONO DELTA LACTONE, WORCESTERSHIRE FLAVOUR, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE EXTRACT, VINEGAR, RED PEPPER, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM NITRITE, SMOKE.
Check Schneiders Pepperettes Bites Spicy Habanero against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schneiders Pepperettes Bites Spicy Habanero in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
GULDENS Spicy Brown Mustard Squeeze Bottle 12 oz.
Bobo's Strawberry Stuff'O Oat Bites
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Oh Snap!™ Dilly Bites Fresh Dill Pickle Snacking Cut 3.5 oz. Pouch
Where to buy
Schneiders Pepperettes Bites Spicy Habanero is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


