Is Schnucks Apple & Cinnamon BBQ Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Paste, Apple Cider Vinegar, Brown Sugar (cane Syrups), Molasses, Apples, Cane Sugar, Honey, Distilled White Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Turmeric, Spices, Natural Smoke Flavor, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Citric Acid, Cinnamon, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Black Pepper, Allspice, Nutmeg, Cayenne Pepper And Clove.
Check Schnucks Apple & Cinnamon BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schnucks Apple & Cinnamon BBQ Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


