Is Schnucks Asiago Shredded Cheese, Asiago Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ASIAGO CHEESE ([PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR.).
Check Schnucks Asiago Shredded Cheese, Asiago against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schnucks Asiago Shredded Cheese, Asiago in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Flake
Flavor
NuttySaltySavoryRich
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
ToppingSaladSandwichSnacking


