Is Schnucks Cheesy Garlic Bread Flavored Wavy Potato Chips, Cheesy Garlic Bread Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
- cheddar cheese solids
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR CORN AND/OR SUNFLOWER), SEASONING (CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOR, CHEDDAR CHEESE SOLIDS, PARSLEY, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, PAPRIKA EXTRACTIVES, YEAST EXTRACT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, TURMERIC EXTRACTIVES. SILICON DIOXIDE).
Check Schnucks Cheesy Garlic Bread Flavored Wavy Potato Chips, Cheesy Garlic Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schnucks Cheesy Garlic Bread Flavored Wavy Potato Chips, Cheesy Garlic Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


