No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Is Schnucks Culinaria Toffee & Sea Salt Crunchy Toffee Bits and Sea Salt in Rich Premium Belgian Milk Chocolate, Toffee & Sea Salt Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK POWDER, TOFFEE PIECES (SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, BUTTERFAT, NATURAL SALT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER)), CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SALT, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR

Check Schnucks Culinaria Toffee & Sea Salt Crunchy Toffee Bits and Sea Salt in Rich Premium Belgian Milk Chocolate, Toffee & Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySaltyButterySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishingBaking
Dairy Free? Schnucks Culinaria Toffee & Sea Salt Crunchy Toffee Bits and Sea Salt in Rich Premium Belgian Milk Chocolate, Toffee & Sea Salt | Spoonful