No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Schnucks Culinaria Toffee & Sea Salt Crunchy Toffee Bits and Sea Salt in Rich Premium Belgian Milk Chocolate, Toffee & Sea Salt Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK POWDER, TOFFEE PIECES (SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, BUTTERFAT, NATURAL SALT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER)), CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SALT, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR

Check Schnucks Culinaria Toffee & Sea Salt Crunchy Toffee Bits and Sea Salt in Rich Premium Belgian Milk Chocolate, Toffee & Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySaltyButterySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishingBaking
Vegan? Schnucks Culinaria Toffee & Sea Salt Crunchy Toffee Bits and Sea Salt in Rich Premium Belgian Milk Chocolate, Toffee & Sea Salt | Spoonful