This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Schnucks Medium Chipotle Salsa Con Queso, Medium Chipotle Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), NONFAT DRY MILK, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN OR SOYBEAN OIL), MODIFIED FOOS STARCH, GREEN CHILI PEPPERS, DICED TOMATOES, LESS THAN 2% MALTODEXTRIN, RED BELL PEPPERS, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, NATURAL FLAVORS, JALAPENO PEPPERS, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, DATEM, SODIUM ALGINATE, ANNATTO COLOR, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, PEPPER CONCENTRATE.

Check Schnucks Medium Chipotle Salsa Con Queso, Medium Chipotle against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySpicySmoky
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping
Gluten Free? Schnucks Medium Chipotle Salsa Con Queso, Medium Chipotle | Spoonful