Is Tostitos Dip Salsa Con Queso, Medium, 23 oz Gluten Free?

Description
Tostitos dip salsa con queso medium 23 oz is a convenient and delicious option for chip and dip enthusiasts. With its medium heat level, it offers a satisfying flavor without overwhelming spice. This product is perfect for parties, movie nights, or simply enjoying a snack at home. While no specific information about what people say about this product is provided, it can be inferred that customers appreciate its taste and convenience, as Tostitos chips and dips are known for their quality. Overall, Tostitos dip salsa con queso medium 23 oz is a reliable choice for those seeking a tasty and hassle-free dipping experience.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- including natural cheddar flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Tostitos dip salsa con queso medium 23 oz is a convenient and delicious option for chip and dip enthusiasts. With its medium heat level, it offers a satisfying flavor without overwhelming spice. This product is perfect for parties, movie nights, or simply enjoying a snack at home. While no specific information about what people say about this product is provided, it can be inferred that customers appreciate its taste and convenience, as Tostitos chips and dips are known for their quality. Overall, Tostitos dip salsa con queso medium 23 oz is a reliable choice for those seeking a tasty and hassle-free dipping experience.
Ingredients
Water, Skim Milk, Monterey Jack Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Vegetable Oil (Corn, Sunflower And/Or Canola Oil), Modified Corn Starch, Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Jalapeno Peppers, Chile Peppers, Red Bell Peppers, Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), And 2% Or Less Of The Following: Salt, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Natural Flavors (Including Natural Cheddar Flavor), Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Monosodium Glutamate, Datem, Sodium Phosphate, Spice, And Artificial Color (Yellow 5, Yellow 6). Contains Milk Ingredients
Check Tostitos Dip Salsa Con Queso, Medium, 23 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tostitos Dip Salsa Con Queso, Medium, 23 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tostitos Dip Salsa Con Queso, Medium, 23 oz is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


