Is Schnucks Medium Chipotle Salsa Con Queso, Medium Chipotle Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified foos starch

modified foos starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), NONFAT DRY MILK, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN OR SOYBEAN OIL), MODIFIED FOOS STARCH, GREEN CHILI PEPPERS, DICED TOMATOES, LESS THAN 2% MALTODEXTRIN, RED BELL PEPPERS, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, NATURAL FLAVORS, JALAPENO PEPPERS, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, DATEM, SODIUM ALGINATE, ANNATTO COLOR, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, PEPPER CONCENTRATE.

Check Schnucks Medium Chipotle Salsa Con Queso, Medium Chipotle against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySpicySmoky
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping