Is Schnucks Peanut Caramel Clusters, Peanut Caramel Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- evaporated milk
- skim milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk
- whey
- contains less than 2% of the following: whey
- milk chocolate
evaporated milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, SALT), CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SKIM MILK, SUGAR), SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL AND SOYBEAN OIL), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: WHEY (MILK), EVAPORATED MILK (MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN D), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER).
Check Schnucks Peanut Caramel Clusters, Peanut Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schnucks Peanut Caramel Clusters, Peanut Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


