Is Schnucks Salt & Vinegar Flavored Schnak'rs Potato Crisps, Salt & Vinegar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DRIED POTATOES (DRIED POTATOES, MONOAND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER AND/OR CORN AND/OR CANOLA), SEASONING (SALT, SODIUM DIACETATE, LACTOSE [MILK], CORN MALTODEXTRIN, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER OIL, VINEGAR SOLIDS, CARAMEL COLOR, AND NOT MORE THAN 2% CALCIUM SILICATE ADDED AS ANTICAKING AGENT), CORN FLOUR, RICE FLOUR, CORN STARCH, WATER, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES.
Check Schnucks Salt & Vinegar Flavored Schnak'rs Potato Crisps, Salt & Vinegar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schnucks Salt & Vinegar Flavored Schnak'rs Potato Crisps, Salt & Vinegar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Slice


