Is Schnucks Salt & Vinegar Flavored Schnak'rs Potato Crisps, Salt & Vinegar Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DRIED POTATOES (DRIED POTATOES, MONOAND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER AND/OR CORN AND/OR CANOLA), SEASONING (SALT, SODIUM DIACETATE, LACTOSE [MILK], CORN MALTODEXTRIN, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER OIL, VINEGAR SOLIDS, CARAMEL COLOR, AND NOT MORE THAN 2% CALCIUM SILICATE ADDED AS ANTICAKING AGENT), CORN FLOUR, RICE FLOUR, CORN STARCH, WATER, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES.
Check Schnucks Salt & Vinegar Flavored Schnak'rs Potato Crisps, Salt & Vinegar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schnucks Salt & Vinegar Flavored Schnak'rs Potato Crisps, Salt & Vinegar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Slice


