Is Schnucks Sour Strawberry Razzle Ice Cream With Strawberry Pieces and a Sour Raspberry Flavored Swirl, Sour Strawberry Razzle Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- cream
- skim milk
- milk
- whey
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, STRAWBERRIES (STRAWBERRIES, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID), CORN SYRUP, PURPLE RASPBERRY SWEET SOUR SWIRLS (SUGAR. SOYBEAN OIL, CITRIC ACID, COCONUT OIL, SPIRULINA EXTRACT [COLOR], SOY LECITHIN, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE [COLOR], NATURAL FLAVOR), LIQUID SUGAR, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK. STRAWBERRY PUREE (STRAWBERRIES, CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CITRIC ACID), MILKFAT, WHEY, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, BEET JUICE (COLOR).
Check Schnucks Sour Strawberry Razzle Ice Cream With Strawberry Pieces and a Sour Raspberry Flavored Swirl, Sour Strawberry Razzle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schnucks Sour Strawberry Razzle Ice Cream With Strawberry Pieces and a Sour Raspberry Flavored Swirl, Sour Strawberry Razzle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


