Is Schnucks Surfin' Sprinkles Blue Fruity Cereal Flavored Ice Cream With Rainbow Sprinkles, Surfin' Sprinkles Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- cream
- skim milk
- milk
- whey
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, LIQUID SUGAR, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, RAINBOW SPRINKLES [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, CORNSTARCH, BEET JUICE (COLOR), VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), SPIRULINA EXTRACT (COLOR), TURMERIC (COLOR), BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), PAPRIKA OLEORESIN (COLOR), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MALTODEXTRIN, CARNUBA WAX, CELLULOSE GUM], MILKFAT, WHEY, SPIRULINA EXTRACT (COLOR), MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Schnucks Surfin' Sprinkles Blue Fruity Cereal Flavored Ice Cream With Rainbow Sprinkles, Surfin' Sprinkles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schnucks Surfin' Sprinkles Blue Fruity Cereal Flavored Ice Cream With Rainbow Sprinkles, Surfin' Sprinkles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups
Blue Bell Ice Cream, Homemade, Vanilla Flavored, The Original, Cups
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP MINT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
SUNDAE HOMEMADE VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM CUPS SWIRLED WITH A RICH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED SAUCE, SUNDAE
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


