Is Schnucks Tres Leches Vanilla Rum Flavored Ice Cream With Sweet Cream, Caramel and Sugar Cookie Dough, Tres Leches Vanilla Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- natural flavor
- natural and artificial flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, CARAMEL SWIRL [CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), MOLASSES, SALT, PECTIN], CORN SYRUP, SUGAR COOKIE DOUGH [WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), WATER, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, BAKING SODA], LIQUID SUGAR, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, MILKFAT, WHEY, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check Schnucks Tres Leches Vanilla Rum Flavored Ice Cream With Sweet Cream, Caramel and Sugar Cookie Dough, Tres Leches Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schnucks Tres Leches Vanilla Rum Flavored Ice Cream With Sweet Cream, Caramel and Sugar Cookie Dough, Tres Leches Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups
NO SUGAR ADDED VANILLA FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & VANILLA ICE CREAMS MIXED WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE BROWNIES, HALF BAKED
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


