Is Schoep's Ice Cream Cookies & Cream Premium Ice Cream, Cookies & Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, SUGAR, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, CHOCOLATE COOKIES (SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN), CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, EGG YOLK, STABILIZER (GUAR GUM, SOY LECITHIN, EGG YOLK, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN), VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check Schoep's Ice Cream Cookies & Cream Premium Ice Cream, Cookies & Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schoep's Ice Cream Cookies & Cream Premium Ice Cream, Cookies & Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


