Is Schoep's Mint Chip Premium Ice Cream, Mint Chip Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN), COM SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, EGG YOLK, NATURAL FLAVOR, STABILIZER (GUAR GUM, SOY LECITHIN, EGG YOLK, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN), NATURAL COLOR.
Check Schoep's Mint Chip Premium Ice Cream, Mint Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schoep's Mint Chip Premium Ice Cream, Mint Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


