Is Schofferhofer Wheat Beer Mix Grapefruit Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural grapefruit flavour
- carbon dioxide
natural grapefruit flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Beer (Water, Wheat Malt, Barley Malt, Hop Extract, Yeast), Grapefruit Drink (Water, Grapefruit Juice from Concentrate, Sugar, Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Orange Juice from Concentrate, Carbon Dioxide, Lemon and Orange Extract, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Natural Grapefruit Flavour, Colour Beta-Carotene, Carob Bean Gum)
Check Schofferhofer Wheat Beer Mix Grapefruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schofferhofer Wheat Beer Mix Grapefruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
Schofferhofer Wheat Beer Mix Grapefruit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


