Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is Schoko bons Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLAT AU LAIT (SUCRE, LAIT EN POUDRE, BEURRE DE CACAO, PATE DE CACAO, LECITHINE DE SOJA ET/OU DE TOURNESOL, VANILLINE) SUCRE, LAIT ÉCREME EN POUDRE, HUILE DE PALME MODIFIÉE, NOISETTES, GRAS DE LAIT ANHYDRE, CHOCOLAT NOIR (SUCRE, PATE DE CACAO, BEURRE DE CACAO, LECITHINE DE SOJA ET/OU DE TOURNESOL, VANILLINE), GOMME ARABIQUE, GOMME LAQUE, SIROP DE GLUCOSE, LECITHINE DE SOJA ET/OU DE TOURNESOL, AROMES. 28% DE SUBSTANCES LAITIÈRES. CONTIENT: LAIT, NOISETTES, SOJA.

Check Schoko bons against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go