Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Schoko bons Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLAT AU LAIT (SUCRE, LAIT EN POUDRE, BEURRE DE CACAO, PATE DE CACAO, LECITHINE DE SOJA ET/OU DE TOURNESOL, VANILLINE) SUCRE, LAIT ÉCREME EN POUDRE, HUILE DE PALME MODIFIÉE, NOISETTES, GRAS DE LAIT ANHYDRE, CHOCOLAT NOIR (SUCRE, PATE DE CACAO, BEURRE DE CACAO, LECITHINE DE SOJA ET/OU DE TOURNESOL, VANILLINE), GOMME ARABIQUE, GOMME LAQUE, SIROP DE GLUCOSE, LECITHINE DE SOJA ET/OU DE TOURNESOL, AROMES. 28% DE SUBSTANCES LAITIÈRES. CONTIENT: LAIT, NOISETTES, SOJA.

Check Schoko bons against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Schoko bons | Spoonful