Is Schoko Lolly Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Zucker, Kakaobutter**, Vollmilchpulver, Kakaomasse**, Süßmolkenpul - ver, Emulgator: Lecithine (enthält Soja); Vanilleextrakt. Das Produkt kann Spuren von Schalenfrüchten enthalten. **Rainforest Alliance-zertifiziert DURCHSCHNITTLICHE pro % RM* NÄHRWERTE pro Portion pro 100 g (15g) Portion Brennwert kJ/kcal 2243/537 337/81 4% Fett 29,6 g 4,4 g 6% davon: - gesättigte Fettsäuren 18,9 g 2,8 g 14% Kohlenhydrate 60,1 g 9,0 g 3% davon: - Zucker 57,0 g 8,6 g 10% Eiweiß 6,4 g 1,0 g 2% Saiz 0,23 g 0,03 g <1% 16400 kJ/2000 kcal) *Referenzmenge für einen durchschnittlichen Erwachsenen Schokoladenlolly 150 g: 10 Portionen à 15g EDEKA KUNDEN UND ERNÄHRUNGSSERVICE: 0800 333 521 (kostenfrei aus dem dt. Fest - und Mobil - funknetz) oder . Informationen rund um eine ausgewogene Ernährung und tolle Rezepte finden Sie auf www.edeka.de. Informationen zu den abgebildeten Siegeln finden Sie auf edeka.de/siegel 10 x 15g=150 ge

Check Schoko Lolly against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go