Is Schoko Lolly Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Zucker, Kakaobutter**, Vollmilchpulver, Kakaomasse**, Süßmolkenpul - ver, Emulgator: Lecithine (enthält Soja); Vanilleextrakt. Das Produkt kann Spuren von Schalenfrüchten enthalten. **Rainforest Alliance-zertifiziert DURCHSCHNITTLICHE pro % RM* NÄHRWERTE pro Portion pro 100 g (15g) Portion Brennwert kJ/kcal 2243/537 337/81 4% Fett 29,6 g 4,4 g 6% davon: - gesättigte Fettsäuren 18,9 g 2,8 g 14% Kohlenhydrate 60,1 g 9,0 g 3% davon: - Zucker 57,0 g 8,6 g 10% Eiweiß 6,4 g 1,0 g 2% Saiz 0,23 g 0,03 g <1% 16400 kJ/2000 kcal) *Referenzmenge für einen durchschnittlichen Erwachsenen Schokoladenlolly 150 g: 10 Portionen à 15g EDEKA KUNDEN UND ERNÄHRUNGSSERVICE: 0800 333 521 (kostenfrei aus dem dt. Fest - und Mobil - funknetz) oder . Informationen rund um eine ausgewogene Ernährung und tolle Rezepte finden Sie auf www.edeka.de. Informationen zu den abgebildeten Siegeln finden Sie auf edeka.de/siegel 10 x 15g=150 ge
Check Schoko Lolly against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schoko Lolly in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Candy · Stick


