Is Schoko Lolly Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- 1% 16400 kj/2000 kcal
1% 16400 kj/2000 kcal
Dietitian noteGlycine is an amino acid that comes from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Zucker, Kakaobutter**, Vollmilchpulver, Kakaomasse**, Süßmolkenpul - ver, Emulgator: Lecithine (enthält Soja); Vanilleextrakt. Das Produkt kann Spuren von Schalenfrüchten enthalten. **Rainforest Alliance-zertifiziert DURCHSCHNITTLICHE pro % RM* NÄHRWERTE pro Portion pro 100 g (15g) Portion Brennwert kJ/kcal 2243/537 337/81 4% Fett 29,6 g 4,4 g 6% davon: - gesättigte Fettsäuren 18,9 g 2,8 g 14% Kohlenhydrate 60,1 g 9,0 g 3% davon: - Zucker 57,0 g 8,6 g 10% Eiweiß 6,4 g 1,0 g 2% Saiz 0,23 g 0,03 g <1% 16400 kJ/2000 kcal) *Referenzmenge für einen durchschnittlichen Erwachsenen Schokoladenlolly 150 g: 10 Portionen à 15g EDEKA KUNDEN UND ERNÄHRUNGSSERVICE: 0800 333 521 (kostenfrei aus dem dt. Fest - und Mobil - funknetz) oder . Informationen rund um eine ausgewogene Ernährung und tolle Rezepte finden Sie auf www.edeka.de. Informationen zu den abgebildeten Siegeln finden Sie auf edeka.de/siegel 10 x 15g=150 ge
Check Schoko Lolly against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schoko Lolly in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Candy · Stick


