Is Schoko Lolly Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 1% 16400 kj/2000 kcal
1% 16400 kj/2000 kcal
Dietitian noteGlycine is an amino acid that comes from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Zucker, Kakaobutter**, Vollmilchpulver, Kakaomasse**, Süßmolkenpul - ver, Emulgator: Lecithine (enthält Soja); Vanilleextrakt. Das Produkt kann Spuren von Schalenfrüchten enthalten. **Rainforest Alliance-zertifiziert DURCHSCHNITTLICHE pro % RM* NÄHRWERTE pro Portion pro 100 g (15g) Portion Brennwert kJ/kcal 2243/537 337/81 4% Fett 29,6 g 4,4 g 6% davon: - gesättigte Fettsäuren 18,9 g 2,8 g 14% Kohlenhydrate 60,1 g 9,0 g 3% davon: - Zucker 57,0 g 8,6 g 10% Eiweiß 6,4 g 1,0 g 2% Saiz 0,23 g 0,03 g <1% 16400 kJ/2000 kcal) *Referenzmenge für einen durchschnittlichen Erwachsenen Schokoladenlolly 150 g: 10 Portionen à 15g EDEKA KUNDEN UND ERNÄHRUNGSSERVICE: 0800 333 521 (kostenfrei aus dem dt. Fest - und Mobil - funknetz) oder . Informationen rund um eine ausgewogene Ernährung und tolle Rezepte finden Sie auf www.edeka.de. Informationen zu den abgebildeten Siegeln finden Sie auf edeka.de/siegel 10 x 15g=150 ge
Check Schoko Lolly against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schoko Lolly in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Candy · Stick


