Is Schokolade Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chhergestellt in der eu fur: mondelez schweiz gmbh
- a-1120 wien
chhergestellt in der eu fur: mondelez schweiz gmbh
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
10.09.25 00A0545012-07 16:04 Mindestens haltbar bis: siehe oben / Minőségét megőrzi map/hónap/év): lásd felül. Száraz, hűvös helyen tartandó!/ Minimální trvanlivost do: viz výše/Minimálna trvanlivosť do: pozri vyššie Trocken lagern und vor Wärme schützen./Uchovejte v suchu. Chraňte před teplem./Uschovajte v suchu. Chráňte pred plom. www.milka.com DE AT CH Alpenmilch Schokolade mit Haselnussmasse. Zutaten: Zucker, Kakaobutter, HA Kakaomasse, MAGERMILCHPULVER, Süssmolkenpulver (aus MILCH), BUTTERREINFETT, Emul Aroma. Kakao: 33% mindestens in der Alpenmilch Schokolade. KANN ENTHALTEN: ANDERE HD Alpesi tej felhasználásával készült tejcsokoládé mogyorómasszával. Összet MOGYORÓMASSZA (13%), kakaómassza, sovány TEJPOR, TEJSAVOPOR, TEJZSÍR, emulgeál aroma. Az alpesi tej felhasználásával készült tejcsokoládéban a kakaó szárazanyag legaláb EGYÉB DIÓFÉLÉKET ÉS BÚZÁT. Mléčná čokoláda z alpského mléka s lískooříškovou pastou. Složení: cukr, kakaové más (13%), kakaová hmota, sušené odstředěné MLÉKO, sušená syrovátka (z MLÉKA), MLÉČNÝ tuk, emulgá V mléčné čokoládě z alpského mléka obsah kakaové sušiny nejméně 33 %. MŮŽE OBSAHOVAT JIN SK Mliečna čokoláda z alpského mlieka s lieskovoorieškovou pastou. Zloženie LIESKOVOORIEŠKOVÁ pasta (13%), kakaová hmota, sušené odtučnené MLIEKO, sušená sr tuk, emulgátor (SÓJOVÉ lecitíny), aróma. V mliečnej čokoláde z alpského mlieka kakaová s OBSAHOVAŤ INÉ ORECHY A PŠENICU. DE Mondelez Deutschland GmbH, D-28078 Bremen. AT Mondelez Österreich GmbH, Schönbrunner Straße 297-307, A-1120 Wien. CHHergestellt in der EU für: Mondelez Schweiz GmbH, CH-8152 Glattpark. DE AT CH Verbraucherservice: 00800 83 00 00 36. HD Forgalmazza: Mondelez Hungária Kft. 1117 Budapest, Neumann János utca 1/E IV.emelet. Fogyasztói szolgálat: 06 80 200 500 Díjmentes Prodávající: Mondelez Czech Republic s.r.o., Karolinská 661/4, 186 00 Praha 8 Karlín, Česká republika. INFOLINKA: 800 400 118. SK Distribútor: Mondelez Slovakia s.r.o., Račianska 44, 832 42 Bratislava, Slovenská republika. INFOLINKA: 0800 611 411. Kohlenhydrate/Szénhidrát/Sacharidy 3% 51g 7,6g Salz/Só/Sůl/Sol
Check Schokolade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schokolade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
About this product
Candy · Bar


