Is School House Gluten Free Gourmet Granola Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • unsweetened coconut

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC QUINOA PUFFS, ORGANIC QUINOA FLAKES, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, SPRING WATER, UNSWEETENED COCONUT, ALMONDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, ORGANIC UNSULPHERED RAISINS, LOCAL DRIED APPLES, LOCAL DRIED CRANBERRIES, LOCAL MAPLE SYRUP, FLAX FLOUR, CHIA SEEDS, CINNAMON.

Check School House Gluten Free Gourmet Granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingMeal Prep