Is School House Gluten Free Gourmet Granola Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- flax flour
flax flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC QUINOA PUFFS, ORGANIC QUINOA FLAKES, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, SPRING WATER, UNSWEETENED COCONUT, ALMONDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, ORGANIC UNSULPHERED RAISINS, LOCAL DRIED APPLES, LOCAL DRIED CRANBERRIES, LOCAL MAPLE SYRUP, FLAX FLOUR, CHIA SEEDS, CINNAMON.
Check School House Gluten Free Gourmet Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open School House Gluten Free Gourmet Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Pouch


