Is School Safe Chocolate Chip Banana Bread 800g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched unbleached wheat flour
- wheat
enriched unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Unbleached Wheat Flour, Banana Puree, Sugars (cane Sugar, Dextrose), Canola Oil, Liquid Whole Egg, Banana Flakes, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Baking Soda, Vegetable Monoglycerides, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavours. Contains: Egg, Soy, Wheat.
Check School Safe Chocolate Chip Banana Bread 800g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open School Safe Chocolate Chip Banana Bread 800g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


