Is School Safe Chocolate Chip Banana Bread 800g Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Enriched Unbleached Wheat Flour, Banana Puree, Sugars (cane Sugar, Dextrose), Canola Oil, Liquid Whole Egg, Banana Flakes, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Baking Soda, Vegetable Monoglycerides, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavours. Contains: Egg, Soy, Wheat.
Check School Safe Chocolate Chip Banana Bread 800g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open School Safe Chocolate Chip Banana Bread 800g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
FruitySweetChocolatey
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingBaking


